St. John the Baptist Good Friday: 3 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.
ENGLAND
Holy Trinity Easter Sunday: 8:30 a.m.
EUREKA SPRINGS
St. Elizabeth of Hungary Holy Thursday: 5 p.m. Good Friday: 3 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
FAIRFIELD BAY
St. Francis Holy Thursday: 5 p.m. Good Friday: 3 p.m. Holy Saturday: 6:30 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
FAYETTEVILLE
St. Joseph Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 5:30 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. (S) Holy Saturday: 8 p.m.; midnight (S) Easter Sunday: 9 & 11:30 a.m., 2 p.m. (S)
St. Thomas Aquinas University Parish Holy Thursday: 5:30 p.m. Good Friday: 5:30 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 10 a.m. & 5 p.m.
FORDYCE
Good Shepherd Easter Sunday: 8 a.m. (B)
FOREMAN
Sacred Heart Contact parish for schedule
FORREST CITY
St. Francis of Assisi Holy Thursday: 5:30 p.m. Good Friday: 5:30 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 11:15 a.m.
FORT SMITH
Christ the King Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 6 p.m. (B) Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 & 11:30 a.m., 7 p.m. (S)
Immaculate Conception Holy Thursday: 6 & 8 p.m. (S) Good Friday: 3 & 5:30 p.m. (S) Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. (church) & 8 p.m. (S) (parish center) Easter Sunday: 7:30 & 10 a.m., noon (S)
Mary Mother of God Holy Thursday: 5:30 p.m. Good Friday: 5:30 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8:30 a.m.
HARTFORD
St. Leo Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9:30 a.m.
HEBER SPRINGS
St. Albert Holy Thursday: 5 p.m. Good Friday: 4 p.m. Easter Sunday: 11 a.m.
HELENA
St. Mary Holy Thursday: 5:30 p.m. Good Friday: 5:30 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 10 a.m.
HOPE
Our Lady of Good Hope Holy Thursday: 7:30 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 7:30 p.m. (B) Holy Saturday: 7:30 p.m. (B) Easter Sunday: 8 a.m. & 1:30 p.m. (S)
HORSESHOE BEND
St. Mary of the Mount Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 3 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 11:30 a.m.
HORSESHOE LAKE
St. Mary of the Lake Easter Sunday: 8:30 a.m.
HOT SPRINGS
Church of St. Mary Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 & 11 a.m.
St. John the Baptist Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 & 10 a.m., noon (S)
HOT SPRINGS VILLAGE
Sacred Heart of Jesus Holy Thursday: 6:30 p.m. Good Friday: 6:30 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8:30 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 & 10 a.m.
HUNTSVILLE
St. John the Evangelist Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 & 10:20 a.m. (S)
JACKSONVILLE
LRAFB Chapel/Holy Family Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 3 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9:30 a.m.
St. Jude the Apostle Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 6:30, 8 & 11 a.m.
JENNY LIND
Sts. Sabina and Mary Holy Thursday: 5:30 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.
JONESBORO
Blessed John Newman University Parish Easter Sunday: 4 p.m. Blessed Sacrament Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 7:45 & 9:30 a.m., noon (S)
LAKE VILLAGE
Our Lady of the Lake Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
LITTLE ITALY
St. Francis of Assisi Easter Sunday: 10 a.m.
LITTLE ROCK
Cathedral of St. Andrew Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. (Bishop to celebrate) Good Friday: 12:05 p.m. (Bishop to celebrate) Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. (Bishop to celebrate) Easter Sunday: 8:30 a.m., 12:05 & 5:30 p.m.
Christ the King Holy Thursday: 6:30 p.m. Good Friday: 6:30 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 & 10:30 a.m., 12:15 p.m. (B) & 6 p.m.
Our Lady of Good Counsel Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 & 11 a.m.
Our Lady the Holy Souls Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 & 10 a.m., 5:30 p.m.
St. Bartholomew Easter Sunday: 9:30 a.m.
St. EdwardHoly Thursday: 7 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 5 p.m. & 7:15 p.m. (S) Holy Saturday: 8:30 p.m. (B) Easter Sunday: 9 a.m., 12:30 (S) & 2:30 p.m. (S)
St. Theresa Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 1 (S) & 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 7 (S), 8:30 & 11 a.m., 1 (S) & 7 p.m. (S)
MAGNOLIA
Immaculate Heart of Mary Holy Thursday: 7:30 p.m. Good Friday: 3 p.m. Easter Sunday: 11 a.m. (B)
MALVERN
St. John the Baptist Good Friday: 6 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
MARIANNA
St. Andrew Holy Thursday: noon Good Friday: noon Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.
MARKED TREE
St. Norbert Easter Sunday: 11 a.m.
MCCRORY
St. Mary Holy Saturday: 7 p.m.
MCGEHEE
St. Mary Holy Thursday: 4 p.m. Good Friday: 3:30 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8:30 a.m.
MENA
St. Agnes Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
MONTICELLO
St. Mark Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 3 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
Immaculate Heart of Mary (Marche) Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 & 10:30 a.m.
St. Anne Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: noon & 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 10:30 a.m.
St. Augustine Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
St. Mary Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Easter Sunday: 10:15 a.m.
St. Patrick Holy Thursday: 7:30 p.m. (L) Good Friday: 3 p.m. (L) Holy Saturday: 8 & 10 p.m. (L) Easter Sunday: 8:30 & 11 a.m. (L)
OPPELO
St. Elizabeth Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 3 p.m. Holy Saturday: 7 p.m.
OSCEOLA
St. Matthew Holy Thursday: 5:30 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
PARAGOULD
St. Mary Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 7 p.m. Easter Sunday: 10 a.m.
PARIS
St. Joseph Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
PINE BLUFF
St. Joseph Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 7 p.m. Easter Sunday: 11 a.m.
St. Peter Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 7 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 & 11 a.m. (S)
St. Raphael Services held at St. Peter, Pine Bluff
POCAHONTAS
St. Paul the Apostle Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 10:30 a.m.
PRAIRIE VIEW
St. Meinrad Holy Saturday: 7:30 p.m.
RATCLIFF
St. Anthony Holy Thursday: 7:30 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 11:30 a.m.
ROGERS
St. Vincent de Paul Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 3 (B) & 6 p.m. (B) Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. (B) Easter Sunday: 8 (B) & 10:30 a.m., 1 (S) & 7:30 p.m. (S)
RUSSELLVILLE
St. John Holy Thursday: 6 p.m. Good Friday: 6 p.m. Holy Saturday: 7 p.m. Easter Sunday: 10 a.m.
St. Leo University Parish Easter Sunday: 11:30 a.m.
SAINT VINCENT
St. Mary Holy Thursday: 7 p.m. Good Friday: 3 p.m. Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8 a.m.
SCRANTON
St. Ignatius Good Friday: 6:30 p.m. Easter Sunday: 10:20 a.m.
SEARCY
St. James Holy Thursday: 8 p.m. Good Friday: 7 p.m. Holy Saturday: 7 p.m. Easter Sunday: 8:30 a.m.
SHERIDAN
Holy Cross Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
SILOAM SPRINGS
St. Mary Holy Thursday: 6:30 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 5:30 p.m. & 7:30 p.m. (S) Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. (B) Easter Sunday: 9 a.m., 12 (S) & 2:30 p.m. (S)
SLOVAK
Sts. Cyril and Methodius Holy Thursday: 5:30 p.m. Good Friday: 5:30 p.m. Easter Sunday: 9 a.m.
SPRINGDALE
St. Raphael Holy Thursday: 6:30 p.m. (B) Good Friday: 5:30 & 7 p.m. (S) Holy Saturday: 8 p.m. (B) Easter Sunday: 7, 8:30 (S) & 10:30 a.m.; 12:30 (S), 5:15 (S) & 7 p.m. (S)
STAR CITY
St. Justin Good Friday: 5:30 p.m. Easter Sunday: 11 a.m.
The following parishes will have Stations of the Cross. They will be held at 3 p.m. on Good Friday unless otherwise noted.
Bella Vista, St. Bernard, 6:30 p.m.
Benton, Our Lady of Fatima, 7:30 p.m.
Charleston, Sacred Heart
Danville, St. Andrew (Live in Spanish), 4 p.m.
Fairfield Bay, St. Francis of Assisi, 4 p.m. Wednesday
Heber Springs, St. Albert, noon
Hot Springs, St. John (Live in Spanish), noon; and St. Mary
Jacksonville, St. Jude
Jenny Lind, Sts. Sabina and Mary
Jonesboro, Blessed Sacrament, 3 p.m. in English; 4 p.m. (Live in Spanish, Holy Angels Convent)
Lake Village, Our Lady of the Lake
Little Rock, Cathedral of St. Andrew, 2 p.m.; Christ the King (Live); Our Lady of Good Counsel; Our Lady of the Holy Souls; St. Edward (Live in Spanish at MacArthur Park), 6 p.m.; and St. Theresa (Live in Spanish), noon
Morrilton, Sacred Heart, noon (Traditional Stations in English and Live Stations in Spanish)
North Little Rock, Immaculate Heart of Mary (Marche), noon; St. Patrick, noon; St. Anne, 4 p.m.
Oppelo, St. Elizabeth, noon
Paragould, St. Mary, 2 p.m.
Pocahontas, St. Paul, 6 p.m.
Russellville, St. John
Pine Bluff, St. Joseph, 12:15 p.m.
Rogers, St. Vincent de Paul (Live in Spanish), 4:30 p.m.
Scranton, St. Ignatius, Tuesday, 6:30 p.m.
Searcy, St. James, noon
Sheridan, Holy Cross, Tuesday, 6 pm.
Springdale, St. Raphael, noon (Live in Spanish); 3 p.m. (English)
Stuttgart, Holy Rosary, 12:05 p.m.
Texarkana, St. Edward (Live in Spanish), 1 p.m. & 3 p.m. (English)
Tontitown, St. Joseph, 2 p.m.
Waldron, St. Jude Thaddeus (Live in Spanish), 4 p.m.
Warren, St. Luke, 4 p.m. (Spanish)
Wickes, St. Juan Diego, 5 p.m. (Spanish)
Other activities
Barling, Sacred Heart of Mary Thursday, visitation of churches and adoration, 9-11 p.m.
Blytheville, Immaculate Conception Thursday, adoration, 6:30-10 p.m.; Friday, 8:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m. Sunday, Easter brunch and egg hunt, following 11 a.m. Mass
Booneville, Our Lady of Assumption Thursday, adoration, 8 p.m.-midnight
Charleston, Sacred Heart Thursday, adoration until midnight Sunday, blessing of Easter baskets, 10 a.m.
Dumas, Holy Child Thursday, adoration until 9 p.m.
El Dorado, Holy Redeemer Thursday, adoration 8-10 p.m. Friday, Office of Tenebrae, 8 p.m. Saturday, Office of Tenebrae, 10 a.m.
Hot Springs, St. John Thursday, Eucharistic procession and exposition until midnight Sunday, Easter egg party, 11 a.m.
Little Rock, Our Lady of the Holy Souls Thursday, adoration, 8 p.m.-midnight
Little Rock, Our Lady of Good Counsel Saturday, blessing of Easter food, 11 a.m.
North Little Rock (Marche), Immaculate Heart of Mary Saturday, blessing of food baskets, 11 a.m. Sunday, Easter egg hunt, following 10:30 a.m. Mass
North Little Rock, St. Mary Thursday, adoration, until 10 p.m. Saturday, blessing of Easter food, noon
North Little Rock, St. Anne Friday, Office of Tenebrae, 1 p.m.
Paris, St. Joseph Thursday, adoration until midnight
Siloam Springs, St. Mary Sunday, Easter egg hunt, 10:15 a.m.
Waldron, St. Jude Thaddeus Sunday, Easter egg hunt and potluck brunch, after 9 a.m. Mass